The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:

Please note: By attending an event, you agree to have your photo published.

The library strives to make all programs accessible. Please inform us of special needs two weeks prior to the program.
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
1


2
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time (HAG)
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time (HAG)

3
* 10:15 AM-Pre-School Crafts
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time (BNS)

4


5
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time (SMI)
* 2:50 PM-Bookmobile Stop: King's Kids Childcare @ St James Brethren Church
* 3:30 PM-Story Time (SHA)
* 6:30 PM-Stories by Starlight (HAG)

6
* 11:00 AM-Lap Sit (BNS)
* 11:00 AM-Pre-School Story Time (SMI)
* 11:30 AM-Friday Story-time (CLE)
* 11:30 AM-Pre-School Storytime (HAG)

7
* All Day-Keedysville Creative Kids Corner
* 10:00 AM-Lego Club (SHA)
* 11:00 AM-Family Story Time-(BNS)
* 11:30 AM-Saturday Story Time (SMI)
* 1:00 PM-Read with a Friend


W
e
e
k
28
8


9
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time (HAG)
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time (HAG)
* 3:00 PM-Monday Gaming Mania
* 5:30 PM-Legos at the Library (SMI)

10
* 10:15 AM-Pre-School Crafts
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots Play Time (WIL)
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time (BNS)
* 5:30 PM-Stuffed Animal Sleepover at the Library (WIL)

11
* 10:15 AM-C&O Canal Program (WIL)
* 10:15 AM-Infant Storytime (HAG)
* 11:00 AM-Infant Story Time (SMI)
* 11:15 AM-Infant Storytime (HAG)
* 1:00 PM-Toddler/Pre-school Storytime (HAN)
* 3:30 PM-Pre-School Storytime (BNS)
* 4:15 PM-Lego Club (BNS)

12
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time (SMI)
* 2:30 PM-Books With Baby (SHA)
* 3:30 PM-Story Time (SHA)
* 6:30 PM-Stories by Starlight (HAG): Sounds of Nature Storytime

13
* 11:00 AM-Lap Sit (BNS)
* 11:00 AM-Pre-School Story Time (SMI)
* 11:30 AM-Friday Story-time (CLE)
* 11:30 AM-Pre-School Storytime (HAG)
* 3:15 PM-Bookmobile Stop: Mt Nebo Christian PreSchool

14
* 11:00 AM-Family Story Time-(BNS)
* 11:30 AM-Parachute Playtime! (SMI)


W
e
e
k
29
15


16
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time (HAG)
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time (HAG)
* 1:00 PM-Science in the Library: Simple Machines

17
* 10:15 AM-Pre-School Crafts
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time (BNS)
* 1:00 PM-Science in the Library: Simple Machines
* 4:00 PM-Lego Club at the Library (WIL)

18
* 10:15 AM-Infant Storytime (HAG)
* 11:15 AM-Infant Storytime (HAG)
* 1:00 PM-Science in the Library: Simple Machines
* 1:00 PM-Toddler/Pre-school Storytime (HAN)
* 3:30 PM-Middle School Bookclub (HAG)

19
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time (SMI)
* 1:00 PM-Science in the Library: Simple Machines
* 3:30 PM-Magic Show with Professor Sal Kraut (SHA)
* 6:30 PM-Stories by Starlight (HAG)

20
* 11:00 AM-Lap Sit (BNS)
* 11:00 AM-Pre-School Story Time (SMI)
* 11:30 AM-Friday Story-time (CLE)
* 11:30 AM-Magic Show with Professor Sal Kraut
* 1:00 PM-Osmo Afternoon (SMI)
* 3:30 PM-LEGOs @ the Library (HAG)

21
* 11:00 AM-Family Story Time-(BNS)
* 11:30 AM-Saturday Story Time (SMI)
* 3:00 PM-Tween Makerspace: Comic Books Rock!


W
e
e
k
30
22


23
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time (HAG)
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time (HAG)
* 1:00 PM-Japanese Culture Class (SMI)
* 5:30 PM-Wags to READ (BNS)

24
* 9:30 AM-Bookmobile Stop: Beginnings Daycare @ Southeast Community Center Keedysville
* 10:15 AM-Pre-School Crafts
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time (BNS)
* 1:00 PM-Japanese Culture Class (SMI)
* 4:00 PM-STEM Libraries ROCK Geology Program (WIL)

25
* 10:15 AM-Infant Storytime (HAG)
* 11:00 AM-Infant Story Time (SMI)
* 11:15 AM-Infant Storytime (HAG)
* 11:30 AM-Sounds of Nature Story Time (WIL)
* 1:00 PM-Japanese Culture Class (SMI)
* 1:00 PM-Toddler/Pre-school Storytime (HAN)
* 1:15 PM-Keedysvile Library Special Story Time "Thunder"
* 3:30 PM-Pre-School Storytime (BNS)
* 4:00 PM-STEM: MineCraft (HAN)
* 4:15 PM-Lego Club (BNS)

26
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time (SMI)
* 1:00 PM-Japanese Culture Class (SMI)
* 3:30 PM-Music Fun with Dr. Fiddle (SHA)
* 6:30 PM-Stories by Starlight (HAG): Music Fun with Dr. Fiddle

27
* 11:00 AM-Lap Sit (BNS)
* 11:00 AM-Pre-School Story Time (SMI)
* 11:30 AM-Friday Story-time (CLE)
* 11:30 AM-Pre-School Storytime (HAG)

28
* 11:00 AM-Family Story Time-(BNS)
* 11:30 AM-Saturday Story Time (SMI)


W
e
e
k
31
29


30
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Time (HAG)
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Time (HAG)
* 1:00 PM-German Foreign Language Class (SMI)

31
* 1:00 PM-German Foreign Language Class (SMI)

       

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.